The Auburn/Webster Elks recently held it’s annual Youth Awards night on June 13  The following students received awards:

Samantha Anderson:  Auburn High School Scholarship

Keith Baum : Drug  Awareness Program

Evan Benoit : Soccer Shoot Program

Mya Benoit : Soccer Shoot Program

Katerina Bonos:  Drug Awareness Program

Brittany Bowes :  Massachusetts Elks Association Scholarship & Walter B. Millward Memorial Scholarship

Christopher Brodeur:   Massachusetts Elks Association Scholarship & Walter B. Millward Memorial Scholarship

Shaleigh Brooks:    Walter B. Millward Memorial Scholarship

Dillon Bruso:      Walter B. Millward Memorial Scholarship

Quinn Cahill:    Soccer Shoot Program

Brianna Camillucci:  Walter B. Millward Memorial Scholarship

Ryan Chase:    Arthur H. Cote Memorial Scholarship & Massachusetts Elks Association Scholarship

Lauryn Collins:   Hoop Shoot Program

Izabella Coughlin:  Drug Awareness Program

Olivia Curnen:     Americanism Essay Contest

Molly Cutting:      Americanism Essay Contest

Alexandria Dimond:       Massachusetts Elks Association Scholarship

Amber Facchini:        Arthur H. Cote Memorial Scholarship & Massachusetts Elks Association Scholarship

Camden Faron:      Soccer Shoot Program

Tayla Foulkrod :      Auburn High School Scholarship

Emily Franks:      Drug Awareness Program

Emma Gervais:    Drug Awareness Program

Amanda Gibson:    Massachusetts Elks Association Scholarship

Glenn Gibson:    Massachusetts Elks Association Scholarship

Quinn Giggey:    Soccer Shoot Program

Aubree Hanks-Witsazek:    Massachusetts Elks Association Scholarship

Madison Kapelka:    Drug Awareness Program

Victoria Kelleher::    Walter B. Millward Memorial Scholarship

Alexa Kennedy:     Massachusetts Elks Association Scholarship & Walter B. Millward Memorial Scholarship

Zoe Kiritsis:        Walter B. Millward Memorial Scholarship

Jordan Lavallee:     Walter B. Millward Memorial Scholarship & Elks National Foundation Legacy Award

Connor Lavin:       Walter B. Millward Memorial Scholarship

Caroline Messina:      Hoop Shoot Program

Ethan Minarik:       Hoop Shoot Program

Madeleine Morin:     Arthur H. Cote Memorial Scholarship

Jessica Morrison:      Massachusetts Elks Association Scholarship & Walter B. Millward Memorial Scholarship

Mollie O’Keefe:      Elks National Foundation Legacy Award

Kerrin O’Leary:     Walter B. Millward Memorial Scholarship

Raelyn Paquette:     Drug Awareness Program

Bethany Parslow:       Massachusetts Elks Association Scholarship

Ryan Parslow:        Massachusetts Elks Association Scholarship & Walter B. Millward Memorial Scholarship

Gabrielle Pichler:       Drug Awareness Program

Ava Pietrowicz:        Drug Awareness Program

Madison Poshkus:    Americanism Essay Contest & Drug Awareness Program

Jenny Quan:       ENF Allocated Award

Kyle Quitadamo:     Massachusetts Elks Association Scholarship

Jaime Richter:      Massachusetts Elks Association Scholarship

Kyle Roycewicz:    Americanism Essay Contest

Kasey Simmons:    Hoop Shoot Program

Jared Skaparas:     Hoop Shoot Program

Justin Skaparas:    Hoop Shoot Program

Gracie Stannard:    Drug Awareness Program

Samantha Stokes:    Soccer Shoot Program

Kyric Sullivan:      Drug Awareness Program